CVR 43602888Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)HemmetFounded 26 Oct 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+61.6% on 2024
Result
+503.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
853.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TERRA Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTERRA Invest Holding ApSCVR 43596861, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Oct 2022
Richard Nicolaas Cornelis Terrasince 26 Oct 2022
CVR 43596861100% of capital and votessince 26 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Richard Nicolaas Cornelis Terra
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TERRA Invest Holding ApS, since 25 Oct 2022
Holding company
CVR 43596861Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TERRA Ejendomme ApS, since 26 Oct 2022
This company
TERRA Ejendomme ApS
CVR 43602888
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 778 | 915 | 1,479 |
| Operating profit | +431 | +376 | +846 |
| Result for the year | +314 | -4 | +503 |
| Equity | 354 | 350 | 854 |
| Total assets | 7,068 | 6,810 | 6,922 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 61.6% |
| EBITDA | 463 | 522 | 992 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 59.5% | 57% | 67.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -219note 3 | 4,495 | 4,025 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 8.6x | 4.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 11.8%note 4 | 13.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 60note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,203note 3 | 4,493 | 4,019 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (26 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028694519Brosbølvej 15, 6893 Hemmet