CVR 43598740Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)BrandeFounded 26 Oct 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+131.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
98.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Krosvinget ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBørge Østergård Holding ApSCVR 43594648, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Oct 2022
Børge Østergårdsince 26 Oct 2022
CVR 43594648100% of capital and votessince 26 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Børge Østergård Holding ApS, since 25 Oct 2022
Holding company
CVR 43594648Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Krosvinget ApS, since 26 Oct 2022
This company
Krosvinget ApS
CVR 43598740
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +9 | -22 | +185 |
| Result for the year | -26 | -47 | +131 |
| Equity | 14 | -33 | 98 |
| Total assets | 1,519 | 1,513 | 1,743 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 59 | 28 | 235 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -113 | -225 | -497note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,363note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (26 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028689892Risbankevej 19, 7330 Brande
P-number 1030941337Krosvinget 1, 6818 Årre