CVR 43585568Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med ure og smykker (477700)SvendborgFounded 16 Oct 2022
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
328.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+50.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
120.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CATZ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWindahl Invest ApSCVR 37446130, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Oct 2022
Brit Windahlsince 16 Oct 2022
CVR 37446130100% of capital and votessince 16 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Windahl Invest ApS, since 1 Feb 2016
Holding company
CVR 37446130Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CATZ ApS, since 16 Oct 2022
This company
CATZ ApS
CVR 43585568
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 231 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 142 | Not reported | 329 |
| Operating profit | +33 | +17 | +73 |
| Result for the year | +18 | +12 | +50 |
| Equity | 58 | 71 | 121 |
| Total assets | 269 | 233 | 338 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 7.2% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 58 | 42 | 98 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 18% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -116 | -94 | -220 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 0%note 3 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 39 | 10 | -108 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (16 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028672086Kyseborgstræde 4, 5700 Svendborg