CVR 43584901Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Randers NVFounded 17 Oct 2022
Gross profit
603.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+547.1% on 2024
Result
+463.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
874.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Byteio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNils Dilau Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 17 Oct 2022
Nils Dilau Sørensensince 17 Oct 2022
100% of capital and votessince 17 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 383 | 93 | 603 |
| Operating profit | +383 | +93 | +603 |
| Result for the year | +298 | +73 | +463 |
| Equity | 338 | 411 | 874 |
| Total assets | 338 | 411 | 907 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 547.1% |
| EBITDA | 383 | 93 | 603 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -338 | -411 | -907 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (17 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028671586Mispelvej 38, 8920 Randers NV