CVR 43584863Private limited company (ApS)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)Odense SVFounded 18 Oct 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-80.1% on 2024
Result
-854.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
209.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Newp ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexZama Holding ApSCVR 41021748, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2023
Peter Pedersensince 18 Oct 2022
CVR 41021748100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Oct 2022 to 1 Jan 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Zama Holding ApS, since 18 Dec 2019
Holding company
CVR 41021748Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Newp ApS, since 1 Jan 2023
This company
Newp ApS
CVR 43584863
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,156 | 5,354 | 1,063 |
| Operating profit | +1,190 | +143 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +926 | +98 | -854 |
| Equity | 966 | 1,064 | 210 |
| Total assets | 1,715 | 2,301 | 606 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 13 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -80.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -69.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -261note 3 | -579note 3 | -10note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 16.9%note 3 | -207.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -261note 3 | -237note 3 | -132note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (18 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028671462Byghøjvej 9, 5250 Odense SV