CVR 43583344Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)KoldingFounded 18 Oct 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.2% on 2024
Result
+732.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
867.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SCM12 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexM12 Holding ApSCVR 43578480, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Oct 2022
Jakob Hjorth-Hansensince 18 Oct 2022
CVR 43578480100% of capital and votessince 18 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M12 Holding ApS, since 14 Oct 2022
Holding company
CVR 43578480Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SCM12 ApS, since 18 Oct 2022
This company
SCM12 ApS
CVR 43583344
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,185 | 1,976 | 2,039 |
| Operating profit | +969 | +866 | +927 |
| Result for the year | +756 | +689 | +732 |
| Equity | 796 | 785 | 867 |
| Total assets | 1,225 | 1,129 | 1,247 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 3.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -671note 3 | -652note 3 | -809note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 522.5%note 3 | 758%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -922note 3 | -951note 3 | -1,060note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (18 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028670199Rødkælkvej 9, 6000 Kolding