CVR 43576909Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)FaaborgFounded 14 Oct 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.9% on 2024
Result
+266K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
594.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
MB HOLDING FAABORG ApSCVR 34890080, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Oct 2022
Michael Bullsince 14 Oct 2022
CVR 34890080100% of capital and votessince 14 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MB HOLDING FAABORG ApS, since 6 Dec 2012
Holding company
CVR 34890080Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Faaborg Ceilings ApS, since 14 Oct 2022
This company
Faaborg Ceilings ApS
CVR 43576909
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,364 | 1,863 | 1,716 |
| Operating profit | +488 | +409 | +433 |
| Result for the year | +287 | +252 | +266 |
| Equity | 327 | 329 | 595 |
| Total assets | 2,102 | 1,579 | 1,167 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -52 | 413 | -532 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 60.1% | 82.6% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (14 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028660320Energivej 2, 5600 Faaborg