CVR 43575635Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)ToftlundFounded 7 Oct 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+48.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
638.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NoHope ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNoLife ApSCVR 43545027, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Oct 2022
Jan Carsten Andresensince 7 Oct 2022
CVR 43545027100% of capital and votessince 7 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NoLife ApS, since 23 Sep 2022
Holding company
CVR 43545027Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NoHope ApS, since 7 Oct 2022
This company
NoHope ApS
CVR 43575635
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,616 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +566 | -16 | +219 |
| Result for the year | +566 | -16 | +48 |
| Equity | 606 | 590 | 639 |
| Total assets | 707 | 770 | 792 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 35% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 566 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 35% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -66.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -623 | -520note 4 | -660note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -47.4%note 5 | 695.1%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (7 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028659152Mandbjerg Syd 3, 6520 Toftlund