CVR 43562371Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense MFounded 3 Oct 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
38.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TED HOLDING. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTue Emil Dalby Holm100% of capital and votes, since 3 Oct 2022
Tue Emil Dalby Holmsince 3 Oct 2022
100% of capital and votessince 3 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43589032100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43696696100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TED HOLDING. ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -1 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -1 | -1 | 0 |
| Equity | 39 | 38 | 38 |
| Total assets | 80 | 80 | 80 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (3 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028640990Stenhuggervej 28, 5230 Odense M