CVR 43560166Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)HøjslevFounded 5 Oct 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
226.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+16.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
65.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DJ-Ventilation ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDan Dam Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Oct 2022
Dan Dam Jensensince 5 Oct 2022
100% of capital and votessince 5 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
DJ-Ventilation ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DJ-Ventilation ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4357748433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Oct 2022 to 19 Mar 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -12 | 226 |
| Operating profit | -15 | -12 | +87 |
| Result for the year | +67 | -59 | +17 |
| Equity | 107 | 49 | 66 |
| Total assets | 116 | 58 | 229 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | -15 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | Not reportednote 2 | -218note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (5 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028638295Søbyvej 7, 7840 Højslev