CVR 43559524Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)EbeltoftFounded 13 Sep 2022
Gross profit
-7.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+148K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
422.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VHV HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVictor Haastrup Vestergaard100% of capital and votes, since 13 Sep 2022
Victor Haastrup Vestergaardsince 13 Sep 2022
100% of capital and votessince 13 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4072047250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VHV HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | -12 | -7 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -12 | -7 | -8 |
| Result for the year | +118 | +48 | -25 | +148 |
| Equity | 252 | 299 | 274 | 422 |
| Total assets | 252 | 304 | 279 | 427 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 4 months (13 Sep to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028637507Skovmårvej 4, 8400 Ebeltoft