CVR 43558277Private limited company (ApS)Skønhedspleje og anden skønhedsbehandling (962200)København VFounded 5 Oct 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
414.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-25.2% on 2024
Result
+79.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
55.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cleanbyink ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCarsten Nicolaisen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Oct 2022
Carsten Nicolaisensince 5 Oct 2022
100% of capital and votessince 5 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 78 | 554 | 415 |
| Operating profit | -110 | +33 | +73 |
| Result for the year | -88 | +24 | +79 |
| Equity | -48 | -23 | 56 |
| Total assets | 632 | 613 | 677 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -25.2% |
| EBITDA | -49 | 106 | 152 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -63.6% | 19.1% | 36.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -84note 3 | -144note 3 | -230note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 50note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 506note 3 | 397note 3 | 287note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (5 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028635679Viktoriagade 19, 1655 København V