CVR 43554174Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HvidovreFounded 3 Oct 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ADcelerate Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-6.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-5.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
34.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Kent Nygaard Christensen100% of capital and votes, until 3 Oct 2025
Kent Nygaard Christensenuntil 3 Oct 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes3 Oct 2022 to 3 Oct 2025
ADcelerate Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ADcelerate Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43554433100% of capital and votes4 Oct 2022 to 3 Oct 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | -6 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -6 |
| Result for the year | +40 | -5 |
| Equity | 40 | 35 |
| Total assets | 40 | 42 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 18 months (3 Oct 2022 to 31 Mar 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028630529Bavnevej 38, 2650 Hvidovre