CVR 43548204Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 30 Sep 2022
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-8.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
31.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MNG Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMalte Nøhr Glud100% of capital and votes, since 30 Sep 2022
Malte Nøhr Gludsince 30 Sep 2022
100% of capital and votessince 30 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4355492150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MNG Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -4 | 0 | -9 |
| Result for the year | -4 | +4 | -9 |
| Equity | 36 | 44 | 31 |
| Total assets | 61 | 93 | 145 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | -4 | 0 | -9 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -20.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0 | 49 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (30 Sep 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028622313Overgaden Oven Vandet 30, 1415 København K