CVR 43546031Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)FrederiksbergFounded 26 Sep 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
545.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+69.6% on 2024
Result
+55.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
90.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Global Frame ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAndreas Bülow Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2022
Andreas Bülow Hansensince 26 Sep 2022
100% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 350 | 322 | 546 |
| Result for the year | -26 | +21 | +56 |
| Equity | 14 | 35 | 91 |
| Total assets | 82 | 171 | 161 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -8.1% | 69.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -141note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -115note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (26 Sep 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Global Frame ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 21 Jan 2027.
Global Frame ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 22 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028619533Godthåbsvej 26, 2000 Frederiksberg