CVR 43545728Private limited company (ApS)Udførelse af gulvbelægninger og vægbeklædning (433300)TønderFounded 27 Sep 2022
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
801.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-23.5% on 2024
Result
+49.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
183K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ZENBO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexZeberg Holding ApSCVR 43533002, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Sep 2022
Simon Zeberg Sørensensince 27 Sep 2022
CVR 43533002100% of capital and votessince 27 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Zeberg Holding ApS, since 28 Sep 2022
Holding company
CVR 43533002Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ZENBO ApS, since 27 Sep 2022
This company
ZENBO ApS
CVR 43545728
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 402 | 1,048 | 802 |
| Operating profit | -36 | +196 | +58 |
| Result for the year | -30 | +123 | +50 |
| Equity | 10 | 133 | 183 |
| Total assets | 718 | 1,180 | 1,658 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -23.5% |
| EBITDA | -26 | 230 | 90 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -6.6% | 21.9% | 11.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | 286 | -423 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1.2x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 97.9% | 61.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 440note 5 | 147note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 690 | 736 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (27 Sep 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028619045Snedkervej 5, 6270 Tønder