CVR 43544322Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)DaugårdFounded 22 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028616801Tranevej 18, 8721 Daugård
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Reuters Consulting Ejendom ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
52.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-11.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
32.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Reuters Consulting A/S100% of capital and votes, until 2 Sep 2026
Martin Hans Reuteruntil 12 Aug 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes22 Sep 2022 to 2 Sep 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 69 | 52 |
| Operating profit | +63 | +48 |
| Result for the year | +3 | -11 |
| Equity | 43 | 32 |
| Total assets | 1,171 | 1,212 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 69 | 52 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 1 | -83note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,082note 1 | 1,093note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (22 Sep 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Reuters Consulting Ejendom ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Dec 2026.