CVR 43543334Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SmørumFounded 23 Sep 2022
Gross profit
-5.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+52.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
115.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KVH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKathrine Birgit Velin Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Sep 2022
Kathrine Birgit Velin Hansensince 23 Sep 2022
100% of capital and votessince 23 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -6 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -4 | -6 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +1 | +22 | +53 |
| Equity | 41 | 63 | 115 |
| Total assets | 165 | 191 | 243 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15note 1 | -41note 1 | -85note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -22%note 1 | -20.3%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (23 Sep 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028615368Nøddelunden 318, 2765 Smørum