CVR 43538373Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers NØFounded 23 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028608124Fjordgade 10, 8930 Randers NØ
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Obir ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-133.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-122.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
437.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
BIRKCO ApSCVR 32471994, 100% of capital and votes, until 2 Jul 2026
Knud Birk Sørensenuntil 2 Jul 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32471994100% of capital and votes23 Sep 2022 to 2 Jul 2026
Obir ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Obir ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4067115350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2022 to 13 Mar 2026
CVR 4080043350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2022 to 29 Aug 2025
CVR 3521291420% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Oct 2022 to 31 Jan 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -133 |
| Operating profit | -10 | -519 | -133 |
| Result for the year | -3,808 | -1,414 | -122 |
| Equity | -3,768 | -5,183 | 438 |
| Total assets | 1,752 | 605 | 448 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17note 3 | -98note 3 | -47note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,494note 3 | 5,680note 3 | -47note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).