CVR 43536036Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BøvlingbjergFounded 25 Sep 2022
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NHN Optimize ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNiels Henrik Nørgaard100% of capital and votes, since 25 Sep 2022
Niels Henrik Nørgaardsince 25 Sep 2022
100% of capital and votessince 25 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
NHN Optimize ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NHN Optimize ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4571013020% to under 25% of capital and votes3 Jul 2025 to 8 Sep 2026
CVR 1994317866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes30 Sep 2022 to 3 Jul 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -18 | -11 | -364 |
| Result for the year | +417 | +645 | +2,388 |
| Equity | 457 | 1,062 | 5,793 |
| Total assets | 2,644 | 2,752 | 6,057 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,046 | 494 | -370 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.5%note 2 | -6.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028605346Brørupvænget 10, 7650 Bøvlingbjerg