CVR 43533118Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)Nykøbing FFounded 23 Sep 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
71.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-82.4% on 2024
Result
-91.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
38.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FTA-Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTribler Invest Holding ApSCVR 43530321, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Sep 2022
Frederik Tribler Albertsensince 23 Sep 2022
CVR 43530321100% of capital and votessince 23 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tribler Invest Holding ApS, since 21 Sep 2022
Holding company
CVR 43530321Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FTA-Byg ApS, since 23 Sep 2022
This company
FTA-Byg ApS
CVR 43533118
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 786 | 405 | 71 |
| Operating profit | +418 | -230 | -83 |
| Result for the year | +322 | -233 | -91 |
| Equity | 362 | 129 | 38 |
| Total assets | 666 | 535 | 387 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -48.5% | -82.4% |
| EBITDA | 437 | -198 | -49 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 55.5% | -48.9% | -69.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 10% | -72.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -121note 2 | -120note 2 | -125note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -143.2%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (23 Sep 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028602290Gaabensevej 259, 4800 Nykøbing F