CVR 43525697Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HelsingeFounded 13 Sep 2022
Gross profit
-23.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-114.9K on 2024
Result
-22.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
79.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Eigen & sønner ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEigen x 4 Holding ApSCVR 41584645, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Sep 2022
Anders Eigen Glaser-Møllersince 21 Sep 2022
CVR 41584645100% of capital and votessince 21 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 19270939100% of capital and votes13 Sep 2022 to 21 Sep 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in Eigen x 4 Holding ApS, since 18 Aug 2020
Holding company
CVR 41584645Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Eigen & sønner ApS, since 21 Sep 2022
This company
Eigen & sønner ApS
CVR 43525697
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 35 | 91 | -24 |
| Operating profit | +33 | +67 | -24 |
| Result for the year | +33 | +29 | -22 |
| Equity | 73 | 101 | 79 |
| Total assets | 573 | 485 | 79 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -125.9% |
| EBITDA | 35 | 91 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 5 | -72note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 110.2%note 7 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 323note 5 | 133note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 16 months (13 Sep 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028592678Møllehavevej 11, 3200 Helsinge