CVR 43515985Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)HorsensFounded 14 Sep 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
406.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.3% on 2024
Result
+1.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
85.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about W-Varmeservice ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStine Nutzhorn Waldow100% of capital and votes, since 14 Sep 2022
Stine Nutzhorn Waldowsince 14 Sep 2022
100% of capital and votessince 14 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 400426365% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Feb 2023 to 1 Mar 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 903 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 439 | 407 |
| Operating profit | +48 | +8 | +3 |
| Result for the year | +37 | +5 | +2 |
| Equity | 77 | 83 | 85 |
| Total assets | 327 | 343 | 363 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -7.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 5.3% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 48 | 8 | 3 |
| EBITDA margin | 5.3% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -68note 3 | -72note 3 | -51note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 61.7%note 3 | 8.6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 16 months (14 Sep 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028579531Vejlevej 182, 8700 Horsens