CVR 43511106Private limited company (ApS)Maskinforarbejdning af metal (255300)HolstebroFounded 12 Sep 2022
Employees
22
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+12 (+120%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+185.8% on 2024
Result
+704.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
387.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ND Welding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDaniel Joe Holding ApSCVR 43471589, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Sep 2022
Daniel Joe Jørgensensince 12 Sep 2022
CVR 43471589100% of capital and votessince 12 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Daniel Joe Holding ApS, since 23 Aug 2022
Holding company
CVR 43471589Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ND Welding ApS, since 12 Sep 2022
This company
ND Welding ApS
CVR 43511106
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,263 | 2,400 | 6,860 |
| Operating profit | +79 | -486 | +951 |
| Result for the year | +60 | -418 | +705 |
| Equity | 100 | -318 | 387 |
| Total assets | 389 | 415 | 3,175 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 5 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 185% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -473 | 967 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | -19.7% | 14.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -24note 4 | 71 | 70 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 0.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | 702.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 70note 8 | 59note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -30note 4 | 190 | 164 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 16 months (12 Sep 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028573908Elkjærvej 88, 7500 Holstebro