CVR 43506536Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)VardeFounded 12 Sep 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FN Varde ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
431.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-19.5% on 2024
Result
+169.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
839.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
FINN INN HOLDING ApSCVR 31778182, 100% of capital and votes, until 19 Mar 2026
Finn Schmidt Nielsenuntil 19 Mar 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2022 to 1 Apr 2024
CVR 31778182100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2024 to 19 Mar 2026
FN Varde ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FN Varde ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37889849100% of capital and votes18 Dec 2022 to 1 Dec 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 308 | 535 | 431 |
| Operating profit | +230 | +457 | +354 |
| Result for the year | +409 | +221 | +169 |
| Equity | 449 | 670 | 839 |
| Total assets | 5,036 | 4,863 | 4,978 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 73.9% | -19.5% |
| EBITDA | 308 | 535 | 431 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,634 | 2,601 | 2,484 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 4.9x | 5.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 11.1% | 8.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,258note 3 | 0note 4 | 160note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,194 | 3,147 | 3,204 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 16 months (12 Sep 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028566707Hammeren 2, 6800 Varde