CVR 43496751Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)Aarhus NFounded 7 Sep 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
273.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+85.1% on 2024
Result
+6.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WYR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMabs Cross Holdings ApSCVR 43494546, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Sep 2022
Luke William Buus Trickersince 7 Sep 2022
CVR 43494546100% of capital and votessince 7 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mabs Cross Holdings ApS, since 6 Sep 2022
Holding company
CVR 43494546Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WYR ApS, since 7 Sep 2022
This company
WYR ApS
CVR 43496751
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 298 | 148 | 273 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -10 | +9 |
| Result for the year | -3 | -8 | +7 |
| Equity | 40 | 32 | 39 |
| Total assets | 110 | 58 | 59 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -50.5% | 85.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -28note 3 | -5note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | 38.5%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -32note 3 | -17note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 16 months (7 Sep 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
WYR ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028554865Geysergade 6, 8200 Aarhus N