CVR 43496565Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)IshøjFounded 1 Sep 2022
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-26.9% on 2024
Result
-323.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
298.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dania VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMY Holdingselskab ApSCVR 43496468, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2022
Mehmet Yükselsince 1 Sep 2022
CVR 43496468100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MY Holdingselskab ApS, since 1 Sep 2022
Holding company
CVR 43496468Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dania VVS ApS, since 1 Sep 2022
This company
Dania VVS ApS
CVR 43496565
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,381 | 2,686 | 1,962 |
| Operating profit | +834 | +749 | -419 |
| Result for the year | +833 | +583 | -324 |
| Equity | 873 | 623 | 299 |
| Total assets | 1,345 | 2,243 | 1,623 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 4 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -26.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 762 | -399 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 28.4% | -20.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,121note 5 | -923note 5 | -914note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 89note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,123note 5 | -158note 5 | -448note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 16 months (1 Sep 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028554768Vejleåvej 56, 2635 Ishøj