CVR 43494732Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)AgerbækFounded 7 Sep 2022
Employees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+42.9%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+36.1% on 2024
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JKM Huse ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJonas Kjær Mathiasen Holding ApSCVR 44848236, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2024
Nicolaj Ulrik Hansen Holding ApSCVR 45059073, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 30 Sep 2024
Jonas Kjær Mathiasensince 7 Sep 2022
CVR 4484823690% to under 100% of capital and votessince 23 May 2024
CVR 4505907310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 30 Sep 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes7 Sep 2022 to 23 May 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jonas Kjær Mathiasen Holding ApS, since 23 May 2024
Holding company
Jonas Kjær Mathiasen Holding ApS
CVR 44848236Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in JKM Huse ApS, since 23 May 2024
This company
JKM Huse ApS
CVR 43494732
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,727 | 4,445 | 6,049 |
| Operating profit | +1,403 | +2,212 | +2,790 |
| Result for the year | +1,078 | +1,710 | +2,199 |
| Equity | 1,178 | 3,015 | 2,814 |
| Total assets | 3,834 | 6,404 | 8,737 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 60.6% | 36.1% |
| EBITDA | 1,414 | 2,251 | 2,904 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 51.9% | 50.6% | 48% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 33.3% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,870note 2 | -178note 2 | -335note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 159.9%note 2 | 81.5%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 37note 3 | 485note 4 | 44note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,870note 2 | -2,716note 2 | -846note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (7 Sep 2022 to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028552331Nørremarken 2, 6753 Agerbæk