CVR 43489399Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)TurebyFounded 5 Sep 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+18.5% on 2024
Result
+663.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
458K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kulager VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDKW 1 Holding ApSCVR 43489135, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Sep 2022
Dennis Kulager Wiedsince 5 Sep 2022
CVR 43489135100% of capital and votessince 5 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DKW 1 Holding ApS, since 5 Sep 2022
Holding company
CVR 43489135Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kulager VVS ApS, since 5 Sep 2022
This company
Kulager VVS ApS
CVR 43489399
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,567 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,397 | 1,655 |
| Operating profit | +627 | +621 | +842 |
| Result for the year | +494 | +481 | +663 |
| Equity | 534 | 715 | 458 |
| Total assets | 994 | 1,961 | 1,523 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 18.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 24.4% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 632 | 626 | 847 |
| EBITDA margin | 24.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -715note 3 | -884note 3 | -608note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 43note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (5 Sep 2022 to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028544029Skovvej 6, 4682 Tureby