CVR 43487396Private limited company (ApS)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)MallingFounded 3 Sep 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
379.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-23.9% on 2024
Result
+131.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
219.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DEAR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDEAR Holding ApSCVR 43475630, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Sep 2022
Grete-Marie Krog Andersensince 3 Sep 2022
CVR 43475630100% of capital and votessince 3 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DEAR Holding ApS, since 29 Aug 2022
Holding company
CVR 43475630Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DEAR ApS, since 3 Sep 2022
This company
DEAR ApS
CVR 43487396
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 29 | 500 | 380 |
| Operating profit | +8 | +264 | +185 |
| Result for the year | +1 | +197 | +132 |
| Equity | 41 | 238 | 219 |
| Total assets | 355 | 601 | 497 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 1,609% | -24% |
| EBITDA | 15 | 287 | 208 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 52.8% | 57.5% | 54.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -90note 2 | -141note 2 | -340note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 857.3%note 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 25note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028541496Ajstrup Byvej 19, 8340 Malling