CVR 43487280Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)JyderupFounded 28 Aug 2022
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+200%) over 12 months
Gross profit
572.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-26.7% on 2024
Result
+27.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
124.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Snedkeriet- ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSnedkeriet-Holding ApSCVR 43410776, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Aug 2022
Jan Fog Langetoftsince 28 Aug 2022
CVR 43410776100% of capital and votessince 28 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Snedkeriet-Holding ApS, since 26 Jul 2022
Holding company
CVR 43410776Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Snedkeriet- ApS, since 28 Aug 2022
This company
Snedkeriet- ApS
CVR 43487280
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 568 | 781 | 573 |
| Operating profit | +31 | +172 | +35 |
| Result for the year | +24 | +133 | +27 |
| Equity | 64 | 198 | 125 |
| Total assets | 261 | 527 | 330 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 37.6% | -26.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -217note 4 | -133note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (28 Aug 2022 to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028541402Rådbjergvej 4, 4450 Jyderup