CVR 43474464Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KøgeFounded 29 Aug 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+185.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
357.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EWO Holding Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexIonut-Marian Negru100% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2022
Ionut-Marian Negrusince 29 Aug 2022
100% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43504134100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EWO Holding Aps as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | 0 | +132 | +185 |
| Equity | 40 | 172 | 358 |
| Total assets | 40 | 172 | 358 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 16 months (29 Aug 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028524915Industrivej 4, 4600 Køge