CVR 43458264Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre medicinske og ortopædiske artikler (477420)HerlevFounded 19 Aug 2022
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Høreservice Danmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
64
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+22 (+52.4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
31.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+78.2% on 2024
Result
+8.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Sonova AG100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2026
Steffen Møller Pedersensince 2 Sep 2022
The annual report for the year ending 31 Mar 2026 was due by 30 Sep 2026 and is not in CVR. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Sep 2022 to 19 Sep 2022
CVR 3537766220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 20 Oct 202530 Mar 2023 to 20 Oct 2025
CVR 3844970215% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 20 Oct 202519 Aug 2022 to 20 Oct 2025
CVR 3934099215% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 20 Oct 202530 Mar 2023 to 20 Oct 2025
CVR 4344957525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 202619 Sep 2022 to 1 Sep 2026
CVR 4596345420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 202620 Oct 2025 to 1 Sep 2026
CVR 4596351915% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 202620 Oct 2025 to 1 Sep 2026
CVR 4596352715% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 202620 Oct 2025 to 1 Sep 2026
10% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Mar 2023 to 1 Sep 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Sep 2022 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 64 employees, 52 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 30 | 29 | 33 | 35 | 36 | 39 | 41 | 42 | 47 | 52 | 54 | 58 | 60 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 61 | 61 | 64 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 31 | 33 | 34 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 41 | 45 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 51 | 50 | 51 | 55 | 52 | 48 | 52 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,613 | 17,601 | 31,370 |
| Operating profit | -2,456 | +6,713 | +11,236 |
| Result for the year | -2,141 | +4,933 | +8,372 |
| Equity | -707 | 4,226 | 12,598 |
| Total assets | 9,563 | 17,164 | 29,906 |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 20 | 38 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 78.2% |
| EBITDA | -2,405 | 6,800 | 11,389 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -66.6% | 38.6% | 36.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 90% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,899 | -8,216 | -10,443 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 389note 4 | 468note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 16 months (19 Aug 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Høreservice Danmark ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Dec 2026.
Høreservice Danmark ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2026
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Janni Marie Thor Hjorth, den 01.09.2026, Steffen Møller Pedersen, den 01.09.2026, Jan Peter Rekling, (formand), den 01.09.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.04 - 31.03
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2026 - 31.03.2027
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.08.2026.
kr. 12.596,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00. kr. 5.306,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 35.717,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 110.140,63.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.04.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 26.08.2025
Ny adresse: Hørkær 16, 2., 2730 Herlev
Vedtægter ændret: 10.04.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 04.09.2023
Ny adresse: Hørkær 16, 3., 2730 Herlev
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lokal Revision - statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab, den 13.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Niklas Tullberg Hoff, den 13.05.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.08.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.08.2023.
kr. 1.994,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 4.319,63, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 92.238,63.
Ny adresse: Lyskær 8A, st. tv, 2730 Herlev
Vedtægter ændret: 30.03.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.03.2023.
kr. 13.332,00, indbetalt ved ombytning af konvertible gældsbreve, kurs 3.750,40. kr. 3.950,00, indbetalt ved ombytning af konvertible gældsbreve, kurs 1.873,00. kr. 6.914,00, indbetalt ved ombytning af konvertible gældsbreve, kurs 1.880,00. kr. 14.815,00, indbetalt ved ombytning af konvertible gældsbreve, kurs 1.687,00. kr. 3.457,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 3.457,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 85.925,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.01.2023
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41943661 Lokal Revision - statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab, Bag Elefanterne 1, 1799 København V, den 04.01.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.11.2022
Ny adresse: Lyskær 13A, 3., 2730 Herlev
Ny kommune: Herlev
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Sander Janca-Jensen, (adm. dir), den 02.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Steffen Møller Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 02.09.2022.
Stiftelsesdato: 19.08.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.08.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 38449702 Sander Jensen Holding ApS, c/o Sander Jensen, Søllingsvej 10, 2920 Charlottenlund, den 19.08.2022.
Direktion:
Sander Janca-Jensen, (adm. dir), den 19.08.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør
Første regnskabsår:
19.08.2022 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og service, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028503608Hørkær 16, 2730 Herlev