CVR 43457713Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HørsholmFounded 28 Jul 2022
Result
+2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
23.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C. Rømer Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Blom Rømer100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jul 2022
Christian Blom Rømersince 28 Jul 2022
100% of capital and votessince 28 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4335285750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4437189825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for C. Rømer Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +2,347 | -8,240 | -375 | +2,068 |
| Equity | 36,591 | 21,852 | 21,355 | 23,088 |
| Total assets | 36,601 | 21,862 | 21,365 | 23,104 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -1,868note 2 | -1,604note 2 | -1,462note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.1%note 4 | 0%note 5 | -0.1%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028503071Gøgevang 28, 2970 Hørsholm