CVR 43448420Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BederFounded 12 Aug 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-91K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.9M on 2024
Result
+43.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8B
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Linsen 22 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPernille Lindberg100% of capital and votes, since 12 Aug 2022
Pernille Lindbergsince 12 Aug 2022
100% of capital and votessince 12 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46307089100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46317009100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2913845125% to under 33.3% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
CVR 2724990650% to under 66.7% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 6605431425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Linsen 22 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -106 | -31 | 1,771 | -91 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +604 | -1,644 |
| Result for the year | +823 | +3,670 | +102,967 | +43,203 |
| Equity | 556,018 | 542,688 | 1,732,206 | 1,758,409 |
| Total assets | 556,381 | 543,743 | 2,274,653 | 2,306,917 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -105.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,000note 4 | -106note 4 | -2,053,028note 4 | -2,150,754note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 0%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -108,561note 4 | -95,922note 4 | -2,044,990note 4 | -1,602,909note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 5 months (12 Aug to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028489656Fuldenvej 9, 8330 Beder