CVR 43445448Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)UllerslevFounded 5 Aug 2022
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.9% on 2024
Result
+89K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
377.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PAC Teknik ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexP.A.C. Holding ApSCVR 45248615, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2024
Preben Anker Christensensince 5 Aug 2022
CVR 45248615100% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 42696412100% of capital and votes5 Aug 2022 to 31 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in P.A.C. Holding ApS, since 3 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 45248615Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PAC Teknik ApS, since 31 Dec 2024
This company
PAC Teknik ApS
CVR 43445448
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 447 | 1,420 | 1,307 |
| Operating profit | +146 | +183 | +175 |
| Result for the year | +111 | +138 | +89 |
| Equity | 151 | 289 | 378 |
| Total assets | 410 | 816 | 648 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 46 | -61 | -176 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 66% | 60.9% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 46 | -63 | -322 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (5 Aug 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028486290Maeholm 2, 5540 Ullerslev