CVR 43436775Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HornsletFounded 28 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+600,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Britt Ellemann Povlsen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2022
Britt Ellemann Povlsensince 28 Jun 2022
100% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3963376033,3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Britt ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +546 | +534 | +549 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +541 | +534 | +545 | +601 |
| Equity | 3.235 | 3.590 | 4.013 | 4.364 |
| Total assets | 3.245 | 3.600 | 4.023 | 4.373 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1 | -12 | -75note 3 | -113note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 12,2%note 4 | 11,4%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028475361Tjørnevej 4, 8543 Hornslet
No other current company drawn.