CVR 43436767Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RøndeFounded 28 Jun 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+605K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LB SØNDERBY APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLone Sønderby Bartens100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2022
Lone Sønderby Bartenssince 28 Jun 2022
100% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3963376033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LB SØNDERBY APS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +546 | +537 | +552 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +546 | +534 | +551 | +605 |
| Equity | 3,239 | 3,655 | 4,085 | 4,555 |
| Total assets | 3,245 | 3,661 | 4,091 | 4,561 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1 | -73 | -144note 3 | -301note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 12.3%note 4 | 11.5%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028475353Hvedevangen 3, 8410 Rønde