CVR 43436422Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med møbler til bolig-, kontor- og butiksbrug, tæpper og belysningsartikler (464700)VejleFounded 9 Aug 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
992.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.9% on 2024
Result
+125.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
136.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bencadan ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexUniversal Gruppen Holding ApSCVR 28113838, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 9 Aug 2022
No Wahala ApSCVR 40445501, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2023
Brian Søgaardsince 9 Aug 2022
CVR 2811383866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 9 Aug 2022
CVR 4044550125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Brian S. Holding ApS, since 1 Dec 2018
Holding company
CVR 40262431Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in Universal Gruppen Holding ApS, since 1 Dec 2018
Holding company
CVR 28113838Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Bencadan ApS, since 9 Aug 2022
This company
Bencadan ApS
CVR 43436422
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 988 | 946 | 992 |
| Operating profit | -293 | +283 | +184 |
| Result for the year | -293 | +264 | +125 |
| Equity | -253 | 11 | 136 |
| Total assets | 1,005 | 1,169 | 1,455 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 4.9% |
| EBITDA | -278 | 296 | 204 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -28.2% | 31.3% | 20.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -202note 3 | -335note 3 | -714note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 55note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 665note 3 | 561note 3 | 99note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (9 Aug 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028474659Stiftsvej 11, 7100 Vejle