CVR 43430246Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)København NVFounded 7 Aug 2022
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+20% on 2024
Result
+60.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
243.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Pop Mad ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexYanbing Yang100% of capital and votes, since 7 Aug 2022
Yanbing Yangsince 1 May 2023
100% of capital and votessince 7 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Aug 2022 to 29 Apr 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 969 | 1,163 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +183 | +78 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +143 | +61 |
| Equity | 40 | 183 | 244 |
| Total assets | 586 | 701 | 677 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 20% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 220 | 115 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 22.7% | 9.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -137note 5 | -292note 5 | -305note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 289note 5 | 135note 5 | -78note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (7 Aug 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028466443Emdrupvej 145, 2400 København NV