CVR 43429191Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)København ØFounded 8 Aug 2022
Gross profit
-7.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-7.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
90.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Futurium ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSebastian Poulsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 8 Aug 2022
Joachim Poulsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 27 Dec 2024
Sebastian Poulsensince 8 Aug 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 8 Aug 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 27 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Aug 2022 to 27 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 83 | 23 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -7 |
| Operating profit | +59 | +16 | -7 |
| Result for the year | +46 | +12 | -8 |
| Equity | 86 | 98 | 90 |
| Total assets | 99 | 101 | 90 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 71.2% | 70.3% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -7 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -94note 2 | -97note 2 | -80note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | -95.5%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (8 Aug 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028465218Østerbrogade 222, 2100 København Ø
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.