CVR 43426311Private limited company (ApS)Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)HasleFounded 4 Aug 2022
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MindMind ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
971K
DKK, annual report 2025
+71.7% on 2024
Result
-42K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Craggs Holding ApSCVR 43241370, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 4 Aug 2022
Bornholms ErhvervsfondCVR 29979391, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2023
and 3 moreCasper Dahl Marcussen Craggssince 4 Aug 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Dec 2023since 29 Jun 2023
CVR 2997939110% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Aug 2026since 1 Dec 2023
CVR 120092325% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2023
CVR 343537355% to under 10% of capital and votessince 6 Dec 2024
CVR 4324137050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 28 Aug 2026since 4 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Craggs Holding ApS, since 4 May 2022
Holding company
CVR 43241370Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in MindMind ApS, since 4 Aug 2022
This company
MindMind ApS
CVR 43426311
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Aug 2022 to 5 Nov 2026.
1 Dec 2023 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 306 | 566 | 971 |
| Operating profit | -28 | -28 | -30 |
| Result for the year | -28 | -28 | -42 |
| Equity | 762 | 1,234 | 1,192 |
| Total assets | 804 | 1,456 | 2,134 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 71.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 17 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 1.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -771note 4 | -654note 4 | -34 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -7.5%note 5 | -2.7%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 387note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (4 Aug 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
MindMind ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Dec 2026.
A person associated with GG ApS joined the board/management of MindMind ApS.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.08.2026.
kr. 392,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.755,10. kr. 392,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.755,10. kr. 3.137,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.751,04.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 54.899,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Ulrik Espersen, den 14.09.2025, Daniel Thrige Stenkjær, (formand), den 12.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Ulrik Espersen, (formand), den 14.09.2025, Daniel Thrige Stenkjær, den 12.09.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.01.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hans-Henrik Bidstrup Thiesen, den 22.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Ulrik Espersen, den 22.01.2025, Jesper Cristian Nielsen, den 22.01.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.12.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.12.2024.
kr. 3.921,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.751,84.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.978,00.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2023
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Casper Dahl Marcussen Craggs, den 01.12.2023, Daniel Thrige Stenkjær, (formand), den 01.12.2023, Hans-Henrik Bidstrup Thiesen, den 01.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.12.2023.
kr. 7.057,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.627,74.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 47.057,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 04.08.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.08.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 43241370 Craggs Holding ApS, c/o Casper Craggs, Storegade 77, Hasle, 3790 Hasle, den 04.08.2022.
Direktion:
Casper Dahl Marcussen Craggs, den 04.08.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Første regnskabsår:
04.08.2022 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udvikling af hardware og software, herunderudvikling af healthtech løsninger samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028461867Storegade 77, 3790 Hasle
No other current company drawn.