CVR 43424432Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)RyomgårdFounded 21 Jul 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
494.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.4% on 2024
Result
+268.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
330.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ½ Energi ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFonvig Holding ApSCVR 43377701, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jul 2022
René Fonvig Haldsince 21 Jul 2022
CVR 43377701100% of capital and votessince 21 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fonvig Holding ApS, since 5 Jul 2022
Holding company
CVR 43377701Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ½ Energi ApS, since 21 Jul 2022
This company
½ Energi ApS
CVR 43424432
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 201 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 464 | 483 | 495 |
| Operating profit | +148 | +464 | +304 | +345 |
| Result for the year | +115 | +361 | +229 | +269 |
| Equity | 155 | 516 | 686 | 330 |
| Total assets | 233 | 676 | 789 | 478 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 4.1% | 2.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 73.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 175 | 464 | 337 | 348 |
| EBITDA margin | 87.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -233note 3 | -623note 3 | -691note 3 | -405note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 5 months (21 Jul to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
21 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028459323Kastanievej 16, 8550 Ryomgård