CVR 43422081Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)HvalsøFounded 1 Aug 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Mar 2026
-2 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
68.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+100.7% on 2024
Result
+15.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
63.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Åsvejen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohn Dalgaard100% of capital and votes, since 18 Aug 2022
John Dalgaardsince 18 Aug 2022
100% of capital and votessince 18 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Aug 2022 to 18 Aug 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 34 | 68 |
| Operating profit | +12 | +7 | +20 |
| Result for the year | +8 | 0 | +16 |
| Equity | 48 | 48 | 64 |
| Total assets | 171 | 76 | 96 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -85% | 100.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -6 | -22note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | 38%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (1 Aug 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028499546Åsvejen 22, 4330 Hvalsø
P-number 1028456618Åsvejen 20, 4330 Hvalsø