CVR 43421875Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederiksbergFounded 2 Aug 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Red Thread ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
603.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+10.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
55.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Kristen Gail Andersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 18 Jun 2026
Anders Pilgaard Andersen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 18 Jun 2026
Kristen Gail Andersenuntil 18 Jun 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Aug 2022 to 18 Jun 2026
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Aug 2022 to 18 Jun 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 455 | 603 |
| Result for the year | +29 | +11 |
| Equity | 69 | 56 |
| Total assets | 157 | 185 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 32.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -114note 2 | -109note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (2 Aug 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028456189Borups Alle 150, 2000 Frederiksberg