CVR 43421697Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)BallerupFounded 2 Aug 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
707.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.5% on 2024
Result
+10.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
115.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Taxitron ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSaher Jafri100% of capital and votes, since 13 Nov 2023
Saher Jafrisince 14 Nov 2023
100% of capital and votessince 13 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Aug 2022 to 13 Nov 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 356 | 733 | 707 |
| Operating profit | +17 | +68 | +14 |
| Result for the year | +13 | +53 | +10 |
| Equity | 53 | 106 | 116 |
| Total assets | 55 | 153 | 361 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -3.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 15 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 2.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -55note 4 | -34note 4 | -213note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 153.6%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (2 Aug 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028456065Hedeparken 139, 2750 Ballerup