CVR 43411675Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med rengøringsmidler (464420)BredstenFounded 27 Jul 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-5.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-68.6K on 2024
Result
-10.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
45.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AM Handel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Lindegaard Klüver50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Jan 2025
Mads Christian Hansen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Jan 2025
Anders Lindegaard Klüversince 27 Jul 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 24 Jan 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 24 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39034077100% of capital and votes27 Jul 2022 to 24 Jan 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 188 | 63 | -6 |
| Operating profit | +27 | -5 | -12 |
| Result for the year | +21 | -5 | -11 |
| Equity | 61 | 57 | 46 |
| Total assets | 95 | 68 | 57 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -109.5% |
| EBITDA | 32 | 5 | -6 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16.8% | 7.5% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -27note 4 | -17note 4 | -8note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -11.2%note 6 | -23.6%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (27 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028441874Ballevej 46, 7182 Bredsten