CVR 43404709Private limited company (ApS)Public relations og kommunikation (733000)Aarhus NFounded 21 Jul 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-15.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-97.6K on 2024
Result
-68.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
62.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kirpol ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLasse Thorsø Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jul 2022
Lasse Thorsø Nielsensince 21 Jul 2022
100% of capital and votessince 21 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 106 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 48 | 82 | -16 |
| Operating profit | +50 | +6 | +66 | -65 |
| Result for the year | +39 | +5 | +47 | -69 |
| Equity | 79 | 84 | 131 | 63 |
| Total assets | 92 | 89 | 146 | 104 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 72.5% | -118.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 47.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 50 | 6 | 66 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA margin | 47.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -47 | -77note 4 | -46note 4 | -5note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 24.7%note 4 | 112.7%note 4 | -71%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 5 months (21 Jul to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028432263Abildgade 36, 8200 Aarhus N