CVR 43401246Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med landbrugsmaskiner, -udstyr og tilbehør hertil (466100)AarsFounded 18 Jul 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
624.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+63.7% on 2024
Result
+10.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
419.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kilver ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGLN Holding, Hornum ApSCVR 43382721, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jul 2022
Mathias Gaarde Lang Nielsensince 18 Jul 2022
CVR 43382721100% of capital and votessince 18 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4222298425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes18 Jul 2022 to 29 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GLN Holding, Hornum ApS, since 8 Jul 2022
Holding company
CVR 43382721Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kilver ApS, since 18 Jul 2022
This company
Kilver ApS
CVR 43401246
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 443 | 404 | 382 | 625 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +240 | -110 | +31 |
| Result for the year | +345 | +166 | -141 | +10 |
| Equity | 385 | 550 | 409 | 419 |
| Total assets | 1,134 | 1,118 | 785 | 764 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -8.8% | 13.8% | 63.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 308 | -61 | 97 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 76.4% | -16% | 15.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -187note 4 | 52 | -103 | 157 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | 0.2x | n.m.note 6 | 1.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | 46.7% | -18.9%note 7 | 7.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 197note 9 | 0note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 5 months (18 Jul to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028427642Vester Søttrup Vej 4, 9600 Aars