CVR 43393677Private limited company (ApS)Installation af industrimaskiner og -udstyr (332000)HjørringFounded 14 Jul 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4,1% on 2024
Result
+39,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
CTSJ Holding ApSCVR 44212927, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Sep 2023
Claus Sorth Jensensince 5 Nov 2025
CVR 44212927100% of capital and votessince 27 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4339091050% to under 66,7% of capital and votes14 Jul 2022 to 5 Nov 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CTSJ Holding ApS, since 1 Aug 2023
Holding company
CVR 44212927Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CJ Trykluft ApS, since 27 Sep 2023
This company
CJ Trykluft ApS
CVR 43393677
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 618 | 1.703 | 1.774 |
| Operating profit | -245 | +298 | +121 |
| Result for the year | -230 | +180 | +40 |
| Equity | -190 | -10 | 30 |
| Total assets | 1.422 | 1.655 | 1.318 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 257% | -2,2% |
| EBITDA | -198 | 386 | 206 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -32% | 22,6% | 11,6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 257 | 614 | 479 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1,6x | 2,3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 45,7% | 14,7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (14 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028418163A F Heidemanns Vej 9, 9800 Hjørring